Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

SUBSCRIPTION DRAW WINNERS: 2022-23

3 January 2023

Club News

SUBSCRIPTION DRAW WINNERS: 2022-23

3 January 2023

 NEWPORT COUNTY AFC SUBSCRIPTION DRAW

PRIZEWINNERS 2022/23

 

 

August 6th  Walsall         £50   76       Rose Basden                Hatfield

                                      £25   109       Gerald Porter             Grantham

 

            16th Salford        £50   387      Jeanette Symonds         Glan lyn

                                      £25    7         Tim Walsh                  Newport

 

            20th Tranmere     £50   73        Geoff Payne                Peterborough

                                      £25   87        E H Thairs                  Monmouth

 

            23rd Portsmouth £50   299      J C Meredith              Cwmbran

                                      £25   337      David Allan                  Newport

 

September 3rd Grimsby  £50   450      John Collier                Bassaleg

                                      £25   292      Don Leahy                   Undy

 

            17th  Barrow        £50   395      Lyndon Jones              Caerwent

                                      £25   436     Carol Gough                 Newport

 

           20th Forest Green £50   111      Elizabeth Harvey        Malpas

                                       £25   103      Clive Carter               Glanwern

          

           24th Carlisle          £50   226    Stuart Wood             Middlesex

                                        £25     42     Roger Page         Radyr

                                 

October 8th  Rochdale     £50  309   Gareth Booth                Alt yr yn

                                         £25   67     Mark Price                 Pont Faen

 

            18th  Southampton £50   49      Jason Urie                 Staffordshire

                                         £25  369     Callum Denham          North Shields

 

           22nd  Colchester     £50  466    Stephen Harvey         Bassaleg

                                         £25  157    David Tanner               Plymouth

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 5th Colchester     £50   276     Terry Baulch              St Julian's

                     (Cup)             £25    29     Thomas Hall               Malpas

         12th Stockport    £50   59    Nick Rabaiotti       Rhiwderin

                                        £25   408      Kay Saunders          Beechwood

             19th Gillingham     £50   221      Clive Jones              Bristol

                                        £25   348      Chris Chapman        Beechwood

                      

                  27th Derby          £50    118      Mark Heffernan      Risca   

                                       £25        12        John Orton             Leicester           

December 10thDoncaster   £50     167     Terry Mercy           Bettws

                                       £25    160      Melanie Roberts     Alway

      30th Orient            £50    290     J C Meredith      Cwmbran                                                     £25   455      Mick White             Rogerstone

 

 


Advertisement block

iFollow Next Match Tickets Account